Staff List - Roles and Responsibilities

Head of School

Mrs J Smith Head of School

Art

Mr P Letchworth Subject Leader - Art
Miss E Cartwright Art Technician
Mr M Clifford Teacher of Art
Mrs T Milnes Teacher of Art

Design Technology

Mrs J Pankhurst Head of Year 7, Subject Leader - Design Technology
Mrs B Fleming Teacher of Design Technology Textiles
Mr C Green Assistant Headteacher - Curriculum, Teacher of Design Technology
Ms W Harris Design Technology Technician
Mr R Martino Design Technology Technician

Drama

Mrs T Thomas Subject Leader - Drama

English

Mr J Cassidy Subject Leader - English
Mrs K Cowell Second in English, Teacher of Drama
Miss A Natley Teacher of English
Dr S Pawley Teacher of English/Drama
Miss G Walters Teacher of English

Ethics & Philosophy

Mrs S Bence Subject Leader - Ethics & Philosophy
Miss J Nutt Teacher of Ethics & Philosophy

Geography

Mrs D Collett Assistant Headteacher RCT - CPPD, Subject Leader - Geography
Miss S Chant Head of Sixth Form, Teacher of Geography
Mrs S Livingstone Teacher of Geography

Historical Studies

Mr D Dennis Subject Leader - History
Mrs E Constantine Teacher of History
Miss R Grindey Head of Year 8, Teacher of History

ICT

Mr S Mulligan Subject Leader - Computing

Mathematics

Mrs G White Assistant Headteacher - Pupil Progress, Subject Leader - Mathematics
Miss N Byrne Teacher of Mathematics
Miss K Duffy Head of Year 9, Professional Mentor, Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs K Green Second in Mathematics
Mrs H Megginson Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs C Tipper Assistant Headteacher - Pastoral, Teacher of Mathematics

Modern Foreign Languages

Miss A Beckitt Subject Leader - French
Mr L Rooke Subject Leader - German/PSHE & Citizenship
Mrs C Curran Teacher of French
Mrs M Isfort-Waugh Modern Foreign Languages Assistant
Miss E Shales Teacher of French & German

Music

Mrs Heather K Subject Leader - Music Curricular
Mrs C. Brangwyn Music Tutor
Mr S. Mitchinson Subject Leader - Music Extra Curricular

Physical Education

Mrs M McGann Subject Leader - PE
Mrs A Hunt Head of Year 11, Teacher of PE
Mrs J Stacey Teacher of PE

Psychology

Miss H Nicholls Subject Leader - Psychology

Science

Mrs L Martin Subject Leader - Science
Mr R Stone Subject Leader - Physics
Mrs L Cook Teacher of Science
Mrs K Fairhead Teacher of Science
Mr M Hale Teacher of Science
Mrs J Heeley Senior Science Technician
Mr S Norris Teacher of Science
Mr A Paffett Science Technician
Mr N Periam Teacher of Science

Support Staff (delivering administration and organisation)

Mrs R Porter School and Student Services Manager
Mrs H Gill PA to the Head of School, Admissions Officer
Mrs L Harbin School and Student Services Assistant
Mrs P Robertson School and Student Services Assistant
Mrs D Scott Clerk to Trust
Mrs M Walker DofE Coordinator
Mrs A Wright School and Student Services Assistant

Support Staff (delivering curriculum resources support)

Mr L Bond ICT Technician
Mr N Bowes ICT Services Manager
Mrs E Brown SIMS Assistant
Mrs G Cook Network Manager
Mr E Davies ICT Technician
Miss C Gibson Learning Resource Centre Manager
Mrs L Oswald Learning Resource Centre Supervisor
Ms J Parsons Data & Exams Manager

Support Staff (delivering learning and support)

Mrs K. Hopkins Learning Support Assistant
Mrs P Hunter Careers Lead and Sixth Form Administrator
Mrs D Mann Learning Support Assistant
Mrs M Simpson Learning Support Assistant
Mrs M Watts Head of Year 10, SEND Manager

Finance Department

Mr J Green Director of Finance, Administration and Resources
Mrs L Hartford Management Accountant
Mrs K Hodge Finance Administrator

Support Staff (delivering premises and supervision)

Mrs S Parrott Catering Manager
Mr D Bowler Assistant Site Manager
Mrs V Chambers Assistant Cook
Mrs B Clawson Midday Supervisor
Mr D Croft Cleaner
Mr R Dye Site Manager
Mrs R Dye Catering Assistant
Mrs I Elba Porter Cleaner / Catering Assistant
Mrs V Eldred Cleaner
Mrs J Hinton Cleaner
Mrs D Ingram Cleaner
Mrs M Kirwin Catering Assistant
Mrs C Lomax Cleaner
Mrs M Newham Cleaner
Mrs S Richards Cleaner
Mrs G Sharpe Catering Assistant
Mrs Y Spry Cleaner
Mr I Thompson Assistant Site Manager